Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Enquiry
India Essential Oils


India Essential OilsIndia Essential OilsIndia Essential Oils


Product Range

Essential Oils

Spice Oils

Ajowan Oil

Allspice Oil

Anise Oil

Asafoetida Oil

Bay Leaf Oil

Black Cumin Seed Oil

Black Pepper Oil

Calamus Oil

More »

Carrier & Base Oils

Floral Absolute Oils

Floral Water

Oleoresins

Organic Oils

Ayurvedic Oils

Home  »  Spice Oils  »  Cassia Oil

CASSIA OIL

Botanical Name : Cinnamomum Cassia
Common Name : Cinnamon Cassia Oil
CAS # : 8007-80-5, F.E.M.A. : 2258
Plant Parts Used : Leaves & Twigs
Extraction Method : Steam Distillation
Color & Odor : Pale Yellow to Reddish Brown

Description :
Cassia essential oil is derivative from leaves all the way through vapor sanitization process. If compared to other oils and natural supplements like Ceylon variety, then it is cheaper as well as supplementary profuse.

Constituents & Specifications :
Volatile Oils, Cinnamaldehyde
Specific Gravity : 1.0561 - 1.0568 @ 72°F
Refractive Index : 1.6080 - 1.6090 @ 72°F

Properties :
Cassia essential oil has the therapeutic properties of relaxing tight muscles, menstrual spasms, and easiness in joint pain and augments movement

Benefits & Uses :



Product Range

Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Send Enquiry  |  Video

Member IndiaMART.com © India Essential Oils. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Looking for Product Name ?