Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Enquiry
India Essential Oils


India Essential OilsIndia Essential OilsIndia Essential Oils


Product Range

Essential Oils

Spice Oils

Ajowan Oil

Allspice Oil

Anise Oil

Asafoetida Oil

Bay Leaf Oil

Black Cumin Seed Oil

Black Pepper Oil

Calamus Oil

More »

Carrier & Base Oils

Floral Absolute Oils

Floral Water

Oleoresins

Organic Oils

Ayurvedic Oils

Home  »  Spice Oils  »  Coriander Oil

CORIANDER OIL

Botanical Name : Coriandrum sativum
Common Name : Coriander seed oil
CAS # : 8008-52-4 F.E.M.A. : 2334
Plant Parts Used : Leaf
Extraction Method : Steam Distillation
Color & Odor : Colorless to pale yellow clear liquid with Sweet, spicy, herbal, floral, Iinalool-like aroma.

Description :
This annual or biennial plant is a native of Morocco having sparse, fine, feathery leaves and pinkish/white flowers. The oil is extracted from the seeds of the plant

Constituents & Specifications :
Coriander oil has various chemical compounds that include borneol, linalool, cineole, cymene, terpineol, dipentene, phellandrene, pinene and terpinolene.
Specific Gravity : 0.86300 - 0.87500 @ 25.00 °C
Refractive Index : 0.86200 - 0.87800 @ 20.00 °C

Properties :
Analgesic, aphrodisiac, anti-spasmodic, antispasmodic, carminative, depurative, deodorant, digestive, carminative, fungicidal, lipolytic, revitalizing, stimulant and stomachic.

Benefits & Uses :



Product Range

Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Send Enquiry  |  Video

Member IndiaMART.com © India Essential Oils. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Looking for Product Name ?