Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Enquiry
India Essential Oils


India Essential OilsIndia Essential OilsIndia Essential Oils


Product Range

Essential Oils

Spice Oils

Ajowan Oil

Allspice Oil

Anise Oil

Asafoetida Oil

Bay Leaf Oil

Black Cumin Seed Oil

Black Pepper Oil

Calamus Oil

More »

Carrier & Base Oils

Floral Absolute Oils

Floral Water

Oleoresins

Organic Oils

Ayurvedic Oils

Home  »  Spice Oils  »  Dill Seed Oil

DILL SEED OIL

Botanical Name : Anethum Sowa
Common Name : Dill oil, Anethum graveolens l. seed oil
CAS # : 8006-75-5, F.E.M.A. : 2383
Plant Parts Used : Seeds
Extraction Method : Steam Distillation
Color & Odor : Pale yellow clear liquid with fresh, sweet, spicy, peppery and aromatic odor.

Description :
It ts an annual aromatic herb. The oil has a powerful and fresh, sweet spicy, peppery and aromatic odor.

Constituents & Specifications :
Dill seed oil has various chemical compounds that include carvone, dillapiole, limonene, and dihydrocarvone, d-a-phellandrene, eugenol, thymol, isoeugenol, linalyl acetate and phellandral..
Specific Gravity : 0.88400 - 0.90000 @ 25°C
Refractive Index : 1.47900 - 1.49700 @ 20°C

Properties :
It is stimulating, revitalizing, restoring, purifying, balancing, antispasmodic, carminative, diuretic, stimulant, stomachic and cleansing agent.t has also been used as a remedy for colic and insomnia and as a stimulant for lactation.

Benefits & Uses :



Product Range

Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Send Enquiry  |  Video

Member IndiaMART.com © India Essential Oils. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Looking for Product Name ?