Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Enquiry
India Essential Oils


India Essential OilsIndia Essential OilsIndia Essential Oils


Product Range

Essential Oils

Spice Oils

Ajowan Oil

Allspice Oil

Anise Oil

Asafoetida Oil

Bay Leaf Oil

Black Cumin Seed Oil

Black Pepper Oil

Calamus Oil

More »

Carrier & Base Oils

Floral Absolute Oils

Floral Water

Oleoresins

Organic Oils

Ayurvedic Oils

Home  »  Spice Oils  »  Laurel Berry Oil

LAUREL BERRY OIL

Botanical Name : Laurus nobilis
Common Name : Bay Laurel, Laurel Essential Oil
CAS # : 8007-48-5
Plant Parts Used : Berries
Extraction Method : Steam Distillation
Color & Odor : Pale yellow, greenish yellow, or olive green, with a fresh medicinal, but pleasantly spicy and warm aroma

Description :
Laurel Berry oil is pale yellow, greenish yellow, or olive green, with a fresh medicinal, but pleasantly spicy and warm aroma, reminiscent of myrtle, juniperberry, hyssop, and similar oils.

Constituents & Specifications :
Terpenes, sesquiterpenes, alcohols, and ketones

Properties :
It is anti-rheumatic, antiseptic, bactericidal, diaphoretic, digestive, diuretic, emmenagogue, fungicidal, hypotensive, stomachic, sedative

Benefits & Uses :



Product Range

Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Send Enquiry  |  Video

Member IndiaMART.com © India Essential Oils. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Looking for Product Name ?