Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Enquiry
India Essential Oils


India Essential OilsIndia Essential OilsIndia Essential Oils


Product Range

Essential Oils

Spice Oils

Ajowan Oil

Allspice Oil

Anise Oil

Asafoetida Oil

Bay Leaf Oil

Black Cumin Seed Oil

Black Pepper Oil

Calamus Oil

More »

Carrier & Base Oils

Floral Absolute Oils

Floral Water

Oleoresins

Organic Oils

Ayurvedic Oils

Home  »  Spice Oils  »  Parsley Seed Oil

PARSLEY SEED OIL

Botanical Name : Petroselinum crispum
Common Name : Amyris Essential Oil, West Indian Sandalwood
CAS # : 8000-68-8, F.E.M.A. : 2836
Plant Parts Used : Seeds
Extraction Method : Steam Distillation
Color & Odor : Yellow to light brown liquid with a sweet, warm spicy scent

Description :
Parsley Seed Oil is steam extracted from a short-lived perennial herb that has bright green foliage and small greenish-yellow flowers that produce small brown seeds.

Constituents & Specifications :
Alpha-pinene, Apiol, myristicin, tetramethoxyally-benzene, voliatil fatty acids
Specific Gravity : 0.9062 - 0.9068 @ 72°F
Refractive Index : 1.4842 - 1.4849 @ 72°F

Properties :
Antimicrobal, antirheumatic, antiseptic, astringent, carminative, diuretic, depurative, emmenagogue, febrifuge, hypotensive, laxative, stimulant (mild), stomachic, tonic (uterine).

Benefits & Uses :



Product Range

Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Send Enquiry  |  Video

Member IndiaMART.com © India Essential Oils. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Looking for Product Name ?