Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Enquiry
India Essential Oils


India Essential OilsIndia Essential OilsIndia Essential Oils


Product Range

Essential Oils

Spice Oils

Carrier & Base Oils

Floral Absolute Oils

Benzoin Absolute Oil

Blue Lotus Oil

Boronia Absolute Oil

Calendula Oil

Honeysuckle Absolute Oil

Linden Blossom Absolute Oil

Mimosa Absolute Oil

Narcissus Absolute Oil

More »

Floral Water

Oleoresins

Organic Oils

Ayurvedic Oils

Home  »  Floral Absolute Oils  »  Benzoin Absolute Oil

BENZOIN ABSOLUTE OIL

Botanical Name : Styrax benzoin
Common Name : Gum Benzoin, Gum Benjamin, Siam Benjamin
CAS # : 91845-21-5
Plant Parts Used : Resin
Extraction Method : Solvent extraction
Color & Odor : Pale yellow clear liquid with balsamic odor

Description :
The Benzoin absolute oil is an essential oil extracted from fine Benzoin resin by use of alcohol or solvent extraction method.

Constituents & Specifications :
Benzoic acid, vanillin and coniferyl benzoate.
Specific Gravity : 0.990 - 0.980 @ 72°F
Refractive Index : 1.4021 - 1.4022 @ 72°F

Properties :
Anti-depressant, anti-inflammatory, carminative, anti-oxidant, expectorant and diuretic properties

Benefits & Uses :



Product Range

Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Send Enquiry  |  Video

Member IndiaMART.com © India Essential Oils. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Looking for Product Name ?