Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Enquiry
India Essential Oils


India Essential OilsIndia Essential OilsIndia Essential Oils


Product Range

Essential Oils

Spice Oils

Carrier & Base Oils

Floral Absolute Oils

Benzoin Absolute Oil

Blue Lotus Oil

Boronia Absolute Oil

Calendula Oil

Honeysuckle Absolute Oil

Linden Blossom Absolute Oil

Mimosa Absolute Oil

Narcissus Absolute Oil

More »

Floral Water

Oleoresins

Organic Oils

Ayurvedic Oils

Home  »  Floral Absolute Oils  »  Mimosa Absolute Oil

MIMOSA ABSOLUTE OIL

Botanical Name : Acacia dealbata
Common Name : Cassie absolute
CAS # : 8031-03-6, F.E.M.A. : 2755
Plant Parts Used : Flowers & twigs
Extraction Method : Solvent extraction
Color & Odor : Pale yellow brown semi-solid with floral odor

Description :
The Mimosa plant is a small thorny tree which produces lightly fragrant yellow pompoml flower. The pure oil has sweet floral scent with woody undertone.

Constituents & Specifications :
(Z)-heptadec-8-ene, Heptadecane, Nonadecane, Palmitic acid 2-phenethyl alcohol, Methyl anisate, Ethyl palmitate
Specific Gravity : 0.98900 - 1.22000 @ 25.00 °C
Refractive Index : 1.49000 - 1.55000 @ 20.00 °C

Properties :
Deodorant, relaxing, sedative, warming, Soothing, anti depressing

Benefits & Uses :



Product Range

Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Send Enquiry  |  Video

Member IndiaMART.com © India Essential Oils. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Looking for Product Name ?