Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Enquiry
India Essential Oils


India Essential OilsIndia Essential OilsIndia Essential Oils


Product Range

Essential Oils

Spice Oils

Carrier & Base Oils

Floral Absolute Oils

Benzoin Absolute Oil

Blue Lotus Oil

Boronia Absolute Oil

Calendula Oil

Honeysuckle Absolute Oil

Linden Blossom Absolute Oil

Mimosa Absolute Oil

Narcissus Absolute Oil

More »

Floral Water

Oleoresins

Organic Oils

Ayurvedic Oils

Home  »  Floral Absolute Oils  »  Linden Blossom Absolute Oil

LINDEN BLOSSOM ABSOLUTE OIL

Botanical Name : Tilia vulgaris
Common Name : Lime tree or Linden tree or tilleul
CAS # : 132539-00-5
Plant Parts Used : Flowers & twigs
Extraction Method : Solvent extraction
Color & Odor : Pale yellow to yellow clear liquid with floral odor

Description :
The Linden tree is a medium sized tree with dark green heart-shaped leaves, with blue-green undersides. The tree has fragrant yellow-white flowers, followed by round green fruits.

Constituents & Specifications :
Farnesol (Alcohol), flavonoid compounds, kaempferol and quercetin, volatile oil
Specific Gravity : 0.96550 - 0.97240 @ 25.00 °C
Refractive Index : 1.48730 - 1.49390 @ 20.00 °C

Properties :
It has diuretic, expectorant and calming properties, lowering blood pressure and increasing perspiration.

Benefits & Uses :



Product Range

Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Send Enquiry  |  Video

Member IndiaMART.com © India Essential Oils. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Looking for Product Name ?