Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Enquiry
India Essential Oils


India Essential OilsIndia Essential OilsIndia Essential Oils


Product Range

Essential Oils

Spice Oils

Carrier & Base Oils

Floral Absolute Oils

Benzoin Absolute Oil

Blue Lotus Oil

Boronia Absolute Oil

Calendula Oil

Honeysuckle Absolute Oil

Linden Blossom Absolute Oil

Mimosa Absolute Oil

Narcissus Absolute Oil

More »

Floral Water

Oleoresins

Organic Oils

Ayurvedic Oils

Home  »  Floral Absolute Oils  »  Narcissus Absolute Oil

NARCISSUS ABSOLUTE OIL

Botanical Name : Narcissus poeticus
Common Name : Poet's Daffodil, Nargis, Pheasant's Eye, Findern Flower, and Pinkster Lily
CAS # : 68917-12-4
Plant Parts Used : Flowers
Extraction Method : Solvent Extraction
Color & Odor : Dark green brown oily liquid with standard odor

Description :
Narcissus absolute is very rare and expensive. It has rich floral & green aroma and used in high-class perfumes.

Constituents & Specifications :
Benzyl acetate (24.14%), benzyl alcohol (21.00%), benzyl benzoate (2.18%), benzyl cyanide (0.18%)
Specific Gravity : 0.9400 - 0.9650 @ 20°C
Refractive Index : 1.4800 - 1.5100 @ 20°C

Properties :
Aphrodisiac, deodorant, perfume, relaxing, sedative, warming

Benefits & Uses :



Product Range

Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Send Enquiry  |  Video

Member IndiaMART.com © India Essential Oils. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Looking for Product Name ?