Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Enquiry
India Essential Oils


India Essential OilsIndia Essential OilsIndia Essential Oils


Product Range

Essential Oils

Spice Oils

Carrier & Base Oils

Floral Absolute Oils

Benzoin Absolute Oil

Blue Lotus Oil

Boronia Absolute Oil

Calendula Oil

Honeysuckle Absolute Oil

Linden Blossom Absolute Oil

Mimosa Absolute Oil

Narcissus Absolute Oil

More »

Floral Water

Oleoresins

Organic Oils

Ayurvedic Oils

Home  »  Floral Absolute Oils  »  Honeysuckle Absolute Oil

HONEYSUCKLE ABSOLUTE OIL

Botanical Name : Lonicera caprifolium
Common Name : Plumeria alba, Lonicera Caprifolium
CAS # : 8023-93-6
Plant Parts Used : Flowers & twigs
Extraction Method : Solvent extraction
Color & Odor : Orange green to green brown with Characteristic, floral, sweet odor

Description :
Honeysuckle absolute is solvent extracted with petroleum ether from the flowers. It is extracted from flowers of Lonicera caprifolium L. and other Lonicera species using petroleum ether.

Constituents & Specifications :
Rhodinol, benzyl acetate, linalol, methyl anthranilate, heliotropin.
Specific Gravity : 0.922 - 0.965 @ 20°C
Refractive Index : 1.470 - 1.490 @ 20°C

Properties :
Perfume, Deodorant, relaxing, sedative, warming

Benefits & Uses :



Product Range

Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Send Enquiry  |  Video

Member IndiaMART.com © India Essential Oils. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Looking for Product Name ?