Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Enquiry
India Essential Oils


India Essential OilsIndia Essential OilsIndia Essential Oils


Product Range

Essential Oils

Spice Oils

Carrier & Base Oils

Floral Absolute Oils

Benzoin Absolute Oil

Blue Lotus Oil

Boronia Absolute Oil

Calendula Oil

Honeysuckle Absolute Oil

Linden Blossom Absolute Oil

Mimosa Absolute Oil

Narcissus Absolute Oil

More »

Floral Water

Oleoresins

Organic Oils

Ayurvedic Oils

Home  »  Floral Absolute Oils  »  Calendula Oil

CALENDULA OIL

Botanical Name : Calendula officinalis
Common Name : Marigold, Pot marigold
CAS # : 70955-25-8
Plant Parts Used : Flowers
Extraction Method : Solvent Extraction
Color & Odor : Yellow with rich and balsamic odor

Description :
Calendula absolute is extracted by the solvent method from the flowers and contains Calendulin, waxes and a little amount of volatile oil.

Constituents & Specifications :
Carotenoids, triterpenes, pentacyclic alcohols loke faradol, anidiol, calenduladiol, heliantriol, flavonoids, isorhamnetin clycosides, plant acids and a variety of alcoholic compounds

Properties :
Perfume, aphrodisiac, deodorant, relaxing, sedative, anti-inflammatory, having great healing, soothing and softening qualities

Benefits & Uses :



Product Range

Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Send Enquiry  |  Video

Member IndiaMART.com © India Essential Oils. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Looking for Product Name ?