Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Enquiry
India Essential Oils


India Essential OilsIndia Essential OilsIndia Essential Oils


Product Range

Essential Oils

Spice Oils

Carrier & Base Oils

Floral Absolute Oils

Benzoin Absolute Oil

Blue Lotus Oil

Boronia Absolute Oil

Calendula Oil

Honeysuckle Absolute Oil

Linden Blossom Absolute Oil

Mimosa Absolute Oil

Narcissus Absolute Oil

More »

Floral Water

Oleoresins

Organic Oils

Ayurvedic Oils

Home  »  Floral Absolute Oils  »  Blue Lotus Oil

BLUE LOTUS OIL

Botanical Name : Nelumbo nucifera
Common Name : Blue Lotus, Egyptian Blue Lotus, Blue Water Lily, Sacred Narcotic Lily of the Nile
CAS # : 476-66-4
Plant Parts Used : Flowers Petals
Extraction Method : High standard extraction technique.
Color & Odor : Blue colored with sweet smelling aroma

Description :
Blue lotus oil is recognized for its delightful aroma.

Constituents & Specifications :
Phytosterols, bioflavonoids and phosphodiesterase
Specific Gravity : 0.9802 - 0.98.9 @ 72°F
Refractive Index : 1.5510 - 1.5518 @ 72°F

Properties :
Anti-spasmotic , sexual desire enhancer, Aphrodisiac, Anti carcinogenic, Febrifuge, Anti depressant, Sedative, blood circulatory

Benefits & Uses :



Product Range

Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Send Enquiry  |  Video

Member IndiaMART.com © India Essential Oils. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Looking for Product Name ?