Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Enquiry
India Essential Oils


India Essential OilsIndia Essential OilsIndia Essential Oils


Product Range

Essential Oils

Spice Oils

Carrier & Base Oils

Floral Absolute Oils

Benzoin Absolute Oil

Blue Lotus Oil

Boronia Absolute Oil

Calendula Oil

Honeysuckle Absolute Oil

Linden Blossom Absolute Oil

Mimosa Absolute Oil

Narcissus Absolute Oil

More »

Floral Water

Oleoresins

Organic Oils

Ayurvedic Oils

Home  »  Floral Absolute Oils  »  Oakmoss Absolute Oil

OAKMOSS ABSOLUTE OIL

Botanical Name : Evernia Prunastri
Common Name : Oakmoss Absolute, Oak moss oil
CAS # : 68917-10-2
Plant Parts Used : Moss or Lichens
Extraction Method : Solvent Extraction
Color & Odor : Dark green viscous liquid with sweet, phenolic, mossy odor

Description :
Oakmoss Absolute oil is a solvent extracted from light green lichen that is found growing primarily on oak trees as well as sometimes on other species.

Constituents & Specifications :
Evernic acid, d-usnic acid, Atranorine, Chloratronorine
Specific Gravity : 0.900 - 1.150 @ 20°C
Refractive Index : 1.550 - 1.575 @ 20°C

Properties :
Antiseptic, demulcent, expectorant, fixative, Restorative

Benefits & Uses :



Product Range

Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Send Enquiry  |  Video

Member IndiaMART.com © India Essential Oils. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Looking for Product Name ?