Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Enquiry
India Essential Oils


India Essential OilsIndia Essential OilsIndia Essential Oils


Product Range

Essential Oils

Spice Oils

Carrier & Base Oils

Floral Absolute Oils

Benzoin Absolute Oil

Blue Lotus Oil

Boronia Absolute Oil

Calendula Oil

Honeysuckle Absolute Oil

Linden Blossom Absolute Oil

Mimosa Absolute Oil

Narcissus Absolute Oil

More »

Floral Water

Oleoresins

Organic Oils

Ayurvedic Oils

Home  »  Floral Absolute Oils  »  Tuberose Oil (Tuberose Absolute)

TUBEROSE OIL (Tuberose Absolute)

Botanical Name : Polianthes tuberosa
Common Name : Polianthes tuberosa l. flower oil, tuberose essential oil
CAS # : 8024-05-3, F.E.M.A. : 3084
Plant Parts Used : Flowers
Extraction Method : Solvent extraction
Color & Odor : An amber colored liquid with slightly spicy, heavy, sweet fragrance.

Description :
Tuberose Oil is obtained from perennial plant that has long stems & white, very odorous flowers.

Constituents & Specifications :
Methyl benzoate, menthyl anthranilate, benzyl alcohol, butyric acid eugenol, nerol, farnesol and geraniol.
Specific Gravity : 0.9200 - 0.9800 @ 25 °C
Refractive Index : 1.4800 - 1.5200 @ 20 °C

Properties :
Perfume, aphrodisiac, deodorant, relaxing, sedative, warming, antiseptic

Benefits & Uses :



Product Range

Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Send Enquiry  |  Video

Member IndiaMART.com © India Essential Oils. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Looking for Product Name ?