Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Enquiry
India Essential Oils


India Essential OilsIndia Essential OilsIndia Essential Oils


Product Range

Essential Oils

Spice Oils

Carrier & Base Oils

Floral Absolute Oils

Benzoin Absolute Oil

Blue Lotus Oil

Boronia Absolute Oil

Calendula Oil

Honeysuckle Absolute Oil

Linden Blossom Absolute Oil

Mimosa Absolute Oil

Narcissus Absolute Oil

More »

Floral Water

Oleoresins

Organic Oils

Ayurvedic Oils

Home  »  Floral Absolute Oils  »  White Lotus Oil

WHITE LOTUS OIL

Botanical Name : Nymphea Alba
Common Name : Nymphaea nelumbo, Nelumbo nucifera, Nilofar
Plant Parts Used : Flowers Petals
Extraction Method : High standard extraction method
Color & Odor : Brown red oily viscous liquid with pleasant flower odour

Description :
White Lotus Absolute is distilled from wild flowers mainly founded in Tamilnadu, India.

Constituents & Specifications :
Polysaccharids 2.5%, Polysaccharids 5%, Saponin 5%.

Properties :
Perfume, aphrodisiac, deodorant, relaxing, Calming, liver-tonic, and provides a feeling of serenity & tranquility.

Benefits & Uses :



Product Range

Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Send Enquiry  |  Video

Member IndiaMART.com © India Essential Oils. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Looking for Product Name ?