Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Enquiry
India Essential Oils


India Essential OilsIndia Essential OilsIndia Essential Oils


Product Range

Essential Oils

Spice Oils

Carrier & Base Oils

Almond Oil Sweet

Amla Oil

Apricot Oil

Arachis Oil (Peanut Oil)

Argan Oil

Avocado Oil

Bargamot Oil

Brahmi Oil

More »

Floral Absolute Oils

Floral Water

Oleoresins

Organic Oils

Ayurvedic Oils

Home  »  Carrier & Base Oils  »  Hemp Seed Oil

HEMP SEED OIL

Botanical Name : Cannabis Sativa
Common Name : Hemp oil, Cannabis Sativa oil
CAS # : 8016-24-8
Plant Parts Used : Seeds
Extraction Method : Cold Pressed
Color & Odor : Refined hempseed oil is clear and colorless, with little flavor

Description :
Hemp oil or hempseed oil is obtained by cold pressing the hemp seeds.

Constituents & Specifications :
Hemp seed oil has various chemical compounds that include linoleic acid, omega-6 (LA, 55%), alpha-linolenic acid, omega-3 (ALA, 22%), in addition to gamma-linolenic acid, omega-6 (GLA, 1–4%) and stearidonic acid, omega-3 (SDA, 0–2%)

Properties :
Hemp seed oil is only plant containing vitamin D, which is necessary for calcium absorption, contains vitamin E in advantageous amounts, relives premenstrual stress. Hemp oil is high in antioxidants as well as carotene, phytosterols, and chlorophyll

Benefits & Uses :


Send Enquiry


Product Range

Home  |  Profile  |  Infrastructure  |  Contact Us  |  Send Enquiry

Member IndiaMART.com © India Essential Oils. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited